Finca Albellons

+ 164

Find the best hotel in Selva for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Finca Albellons across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
13:00
Check out before:
12:00
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Airport shuttle
Pool
Restaurant

More about Finca Albellons

Finca Albellons

Relax in the pool with infinity views to the valley, enjoy a homemade breakfast with local products, or recharge in the sauna while nature silently embraces you.

Reviews from
TripadvisorHotels.comExpedia
Mentioned by travellers
Couple

Comment: 18 Apr 2026

Stayed in: Apr 2026

I compete relax in a fantastic hotel!

We just returned from a 6 night stay at this fantastic property.
The day starts in the best possible way with a delicious breakfast with always fresh produce
The exquisite dinner consists of three courses
All the staff are extremely kind and friendly.
Saw the beauty and cleanliness of the rooms and the very spacious bathroom.
La Finca is located in a beautiful location in the middle of nature and also has a fantastic panoramic swimming pool with comfortable sun loungers.
I would definitely recommend it and it is the right place to relax in fantastic Majorca. I hope to return! In any case we will surely have a fantastic memory ❤️
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 2 Apr 2026

Stayed in: Mar 2026

LOVE. We landed at Albellons sort of by accident after pivoting from an Airbnb in Alcudia. We were in Mallorca in March and the beach just wasn't the right vibe for us at that time of year (cold, deserted). So we just started googling and found this place. We couldn't have been happier. The property is absolutely stunning, tucked up in the hills in an agriturismo zone. The staff is super nice and very helpful. Everyone speaks English. The rooms are BIG and very, very nice. One qualm was a very firm bed, but I think that might be common in Spain as we stayed 4 other places and found all the beds on the firm side. Albellons woiuld be a great place to just park yourself for 3-4 days and enjoy the quiet. We are more active travelers so we used it as a home base to explore the little towns around including Soller (don't miss). Highly recommend Finca Albellons and/or the other Fincas in this area.
Couple

Comment: 16 May 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

Gorgeous

Wow - What a view, what great food, what great service!, what a gorgeous room!
Couple

Comment: 15 Aug 2025

Stayed in: Aug 2025

Albellons’s Experience

My perception about finca Albellons can be defined as one of the most gorgeous places in Mallorca to rest. I’m from Mallorca and I enjoy to spend some weekends with my girlfriend on different places, and I appreciate quiet places, preferebly in the heart of nature . I can confirm that Albellon’s food is 100% homemade with typical ingredients from here, and clearly prepared with care. What really makes the experience special compared with other “agroturismes” is the staff. They are so warm, attentive, and genuinely welcoming. A perfect place to enjoy the essence of Mallorca, far from the crowds.
Couple

Comment: 6 Apr 2026

Stayed in: Apr 2026

Small & fine & coming back

Unique view
great and dedicated staff
Small & fine

Excellent location

4.8

Finca Albellons, s/n Binibona, Selva, E-07314, Spain|4.26 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

13:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Important information about the city
Please note that under Royal Decree 933/2021, effective February 1, 2025, hotels in Spain may request certain personal information at check-in, including but not limited to identification, address, email, and phone number for guests 14 and older, as well as proof of relationship with minors under 14.
Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Finca Albellons: FAQs

Finca Albellons is 4.3 km away from Selva city centre.
Finca Albellons is in Selva, Spain and is 4.3 km away from Selva city centre.
At Finca Albellons you can check in from 13:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Finca Albellons.
Yes, Finca Albellons does have a restaurant.