Sofia Alcudia Beach

+ 74

Find the best hotel in Alcúdia for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Sofia Alcudia Beach across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
12:00

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Airport shuttle
Pool
Spa
Front desk 24 hour

More about Sofia Alcudia Beach

Sofia Alcudia Beach

Facing the beachfront, Sofia Alcudia Beach offers 4-star accommodation in Port d'Alcudia and has an outdoor swimming pool, garden and terrace. Offering a restaurant, the property also has a bar, as well as a sauna and a hot tub.

Reviews from
TripadvisorExpediaHotels.com
Mentioned by travellers
Couple

UK

Comment: 19 Jun 2026

Stayed in: Jun 2026

Lovely clean hotel within walking distance of all amenities.

Lovely smallish hotel. Very clean. Staff friendly & helpful. Our suite was lovely. Lounge area with sofa, table, chair, wardrobe with plenty of hangers. Safe & robes provided. Air con too. Balcony with 2 chairs & table. No kettle or tea/coffee in room. Bedroom with sliding door. Comfy bed, blackout curtains. Big bathroom with rain shower plus handheld shower too. There is a window between bedroom & bathroom which i didnt like. I like a bit of privacy when using the bathroom. Maybe a blind should be available to pull down if you choose. Stayed on b&b basis. Good choice for breakfast. I feel this hotel is primarily for Germans as didn't see many English people staying here. Pool which doesn't get sun until afternoon. Mostly used by families with their kids. A lot of kids here. Sunbeds available but again people putting their towels on sunbeds early & not actually using the beds until later on in the day. This is a pet peeve of mine & staff should remove these if not in use. Had lunch at hotel a few times which was good. Their pizzas are very delicious. Beach is a minute walk away, with golden sand & a stunning shallow bay to swim in. Parasols & beds are €18 a day! Locals come to the beach at weekends with their families, so is very busy & can be noisy. People walking up & down selling scarfs, fruit, drinks offering massages, so be prepared to say "no gracias every 10 mins or so! Supermarkets, bars & restaurants all within walking distance. All in all had a lovely time.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 15 Jul 2026

Stayed in: Apr 2026

Don't reserve any room to this hotel. I have been stolen inside of my room (in the safe) and the hotel never help to recover the stolen item. In my case, it was a valuable watch. I have been almost lucky since both passport and many sunglasses was also into the safe.
I understand to be stolen, but the hotel should help.
Make yourself a favor and dont go there.
Couple

Comment: 12 Jun 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

Loved the mattress!

The hotel is fresh and modern. The mattress was fantastic. Great value for money, the breakfast buffet was limited and the hot items usually cold. Apart from that fantastic location and my husband said he would definitely stay there again
Family traveller

Comment: 24 May 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

Wont be back.

Hotel is clean internally, towels changed daily, breakfast has a nice selction.
Now that being said, you cant get fresh pool/ beach towels everyday only every 3 days after a deposit must be left for these. The hotel dont own the chairs on the beach and 10 euros must be paid per chair. Also be prepared for consistent hounding from beach sellers.
Pool bar staff are honestly incompetent with ability to serve the correct drinks ordered especially coffees and anything to do with ice.
Ice in this hotel is treated like gold dust, the staff will refuse to serve you a few cubes in a cup for water unless you make a purchase everytime.... imagine paying 300 a night for a 4* to be refused ice and rudely turned away from whilst requesting to speak to management.
Wont be back, quite frankly embarrassing for a hotel of this nature.
Couple

Comment: 10 Nov 2025

Stayed in: Oct 2025

A great balance between chaotic kiddos, beautiful sunrises and calming waves

Perfect location! We were able to lay by the pool, enjoy the music, and then just a few step to the beach for a swim in the sea, and back by the pool. The hotel is also in a great spot on the beach, less crowded than the others, and a nice starting point for a walk along the beach in the mornings.
The staff was great, very friendly and helpful!
The only downside was that there were a lot of little ones, mostly under the age of 7. So breakfast was a little more chaotic than expected, and parents did not seem to care or try to control. Once we figured out the peak times we knew the best time to go to have a better chance of enjoying a more quiet/calm breakfast.
This was the same for the pool at times, however most of the time it worked out between beach and pool on timing.
Honestly, the location, and staff made up for that for us, you really can’t beat it. We usually stay in Old Town but decided to try something different, definitely happy we did.

Hotel response

Comment: 26 Mar 2026

Thank you so much for taking the time to leave your kind comments.
We are delighted to hear that you generally enjoyed a pleasant stay, especially our prime location and the excellent service provided by our helpful staff.
We greatly appreciate your valuable feedback and are happy you chose us.
We hope you will choose us again in the future and send you our best wishes.
Sincerely,

Excellent location

4.9

Calle Minerva 19, Alcúdia, 07400, Spain|1.88 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Sofia Alcudia Beach: FAQs

Sofia Alcudia Beach is 1.9 km away from Alcúdia city centre.
Sofia Alcudia Beach is in Alcúdia, Spain and is 1.9 km away from Alcúdia city centre.
At Sofia Alcudia Beach you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
No, there isn't any parking available at Sofia Alcudia Beach. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
Yes, Sofia Alcudia Beach does have a restaurant.