BIG Tree Motel

+ 17

Find the best hotel in Musanze for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for BIG Tree Motel across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
10:30
Check out before:
10:00

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Shower
Microwave
Multilingual staff
Desk

More about BIG Tree Motel

BIG Tree Motel

Ruhengeri is home to BIG TREE MOTEL. Volcanoes National Park and Musanze Caves reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Red Rocks Arts Centre and Ellen DeGeneres Campus of the Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund. Along with a 24-hour front desk, this motel has free breakfast and free self parking. Change of towels is available on request. BIG TREE MOTEL offers 8 accommodations. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 50+ Mbps). Full-sized refrigerators/freezers and microwaves are provided. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested.

Location

3 NM 27 Street, Musanze, Rwanda|0.61 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

10:30

Check out before:

10:00

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

BIG Tree Motel: FAQs

BIG Tree Motel is 0.6 km away from Musanze city centre.
BIG Tree Motel is in Musanze, Rwanda and is 0.6 km away from Musanze city centre.
At BIG Tree Motel you can check in from 10:30, and you'll need to check out before 10:00.
No, there isn't any parking available at BIG Tree Motel. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at BIG Tree Motel, please check with them when booking.