Tropical Eco Camping

+ 33

Find the best hotel in Langkawi for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Tropical Eco Camping across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
13:00

Amenities

Parking
Airport shuttle
Front desk 24 hour
Restaurant
Pets allowed
Bar

More about Tropical Eco Camping

Tropical Eco Camping

Located in Langkawi, this campground is on a private beach. Kuah Jetty and Telaga Harbor are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Cenang Beach and Gunung Mat Cincang. Langkawi Water Kingdom and Craft Cultural Complex are also worth visiting. Guests at this beach campground will appreciate convenient onsite amenities such as barbecue grills and a picnic area. The accommodation offers free bottled water, a shower, and free toiletries. The bathroom is shared and limited housekeeping is available. This campground offers 20 accommodations with complimentary bottled water. Guests have access to shared bathrooms. Bathrooms include showers and complimentary toiletries. Housekeeping is provided on a limited basis. Recreational amenities at the campground include a private beach.

Location

Teluk Dalam Mukim Kedawang, Langkawi, 07000, Malaysia|13.73 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

13:00

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Tropical Eco Camping: FAQs

Tropical Eco Camping is 13.7 km away from Langkawi city centre.
Tropical Eco Camping is in Langkawi, Malaysia and is 13.7 km away from Langkawi city centre.
At Tropical Eco Camping you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 13:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Tropical Eco Camping.
Yes, Tropical Eco Camping does have a restaurant.