B&B Villa Rosa

+ 45

Find the best hotel in Bitritto for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for B&B Villa Rosa across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
12:00
Check out before:
10:00
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Television
Multilingual staff

More about B&B Villa Rosa

B&B Villa Rosa

B&B VILLA ROSA is situated in Bitritto, 10 km from Bari Central Train Station, 12 km from Petruzzelli Theatre, as well as 12 km from Bari Cathedral. Featuring garden and quiet street views, this bed and breakfast also comes with free WiFi.

Reviews from
Trip.comHotels.comExpedia
Mentioned by travellers
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 30 Aug 2024

Stayed in: Aug 2024

The first time there everyone and everything was so good and so clean words just can say. I highly recommend this place to anyone
Solo traveller

Comment: 25 Sep 2024

Great
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 27 Jul 2021

Stayed in: Jul 2021

By far the best experience we had on our two week trip across Europe! The host is super friendly and helpful - he not only stayed up late to let us in after our flight was delayed, but he even drove us around the city at night to look for food, translating the local dialect into Italian for us. The room and bathroom were great, and he was very generous with snacks and drinks and toiletries. Also his little dog is adorable and charming. Wonderful overall!

Exceptional location

5.0

8 Via Amendola, Bitritto, 70020, Italy|0.28 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

12:00

Check out before:

10:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

B&B Villa Rosa: FAQs

B&B Villa Rosa is 0.3 km away from Bitritto city centre.
B&B Villa Rosa is in Bitritto, Italy and is 0.3 km away from Bitritto city centre.
At B&B Villa Rosa you can check in from 12:00, and you'll need to check out before 10:00.
Yes, there is parking available at B&B Villa Rosa.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at B&B Villa Rosa, please check with them when booking.