Dioni lux inn

+ 79

Find the best hotel in Milos for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Dioni lux inn across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
11:00
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Fax
Room service

More about Dioni lux inn

Dioni lux inn

Located in Pachaina, near Pachaina Beach, Παραλια Παχαινα and Σπηλαιο Και Παραλια Παπαφραγκασ, Dioni lux inn features a garden. Featuring sea and mountain views, this guest house also offers free WiFi.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Couple

Comment: 21 Sep 2024

Stayed in: Sep 2024

Great location and TOP structure.

I was on holiday in Milos for two weeks, I had booked some time ago on booking the structure and I admit that I can say it was a great choice! Great location, well maintained structure with large outdoor spaces, garden and parking. The apartment was equipped with everything, really nothing was missing indeed you can say that we were offered breakfast daily as they left us coffee, both in pods and nescaffé, biscuits, croissants, biscuits, jams and honey, both normal and brown sugar, ..... equipped kitchen: glasses, cutlery, plates, pots, ladles, drain pasta, drain dishes, tea towels, sponges, washing up liquid, induction hob, ..... spacious room with wardrobe and desk. Bathroom maybe a little small but with towels, towels, mats, shower gel and shampoo, phone, shower but without curtain so you had to be more careful. Table with chairs in the kitchen but also outside for exclusive use, complete with drying rack. Very helpful staff, nice and friendly, present from morning to night. Change of sheets every 2 days, towels and towels changed daily, daily replacement for breakfast. Frigir small but comfortable in the kitchen.
Great location, we rented a car but very close there was the bus stop. Also on foot you get to Papafragas say one of the most beautiful beaches / places of Milos, in addition to the beach of Pachena very close.
Really all TOP. I add: great value for money!!!
Couple

Comment: 6 Oct 2024

Stayed in: Oct 2024

Perfect.

All clean, the owner was very good and helpful. The place is quiet with a very nice beach under the house and not far from the main destinations of the island. The price is very affordable and definitely deserves it with the above. I highly recommend it.
Group traveller

Comment: 6 Oct 2024

Stayed in: Oct 2024

Perfect

Everything was excellent, and Ms. Roula was more than willing to assist with anything we needed regarding the island and the room. The room was spotless, and every morning it was tidied up to make things easier for us. The location was beautiful and convenient, as it was close to everything we wanted to visit. I highly recommended without hesitation.
Couple

Comment: 8 Sep 2024

Stayed in: Aug 2024

Perfect stay

Thanks to Roula’s welcome I must admit that we really enjoyed our stay in this lovely hotel located halfway between Adamas and Pollonia, Milos.
Our room was very nice and comfortable. Each room also has a balcony/terrace.
Impeccable cleanliness!
Recommendation to rent a means of transport to get around the island.
Couple

Comment: 3 Sep 2024

Stayed in: Aug 2024

Super recommended

Super quiet place but a few kilometers from all the beaches and main attractions of the island.
Roula is very kind and considerate to her guests: when we arrived she welcomed us with a much appreciated gift, wine and snacks for an aperitif.
The room always clean, every two days the complete change of linen (sheets and all towels) and every day we were supplied with coffee, jams and biscuits for breakfast.
In the evening we stayed in the shared garden with the other guests, and could enjoy the tranquility of the place.
Near the bus stop, and we rented a car directly in the structure at an affordable price compared to the rents of the island.
Highly recommended

Excellent location

4.7

Pachaina, Milos, 84800, Greece|6.81 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Dioni lux inn: FAQs

Dioni lux inn is 6.8 km away from Milos city centre.
Dioni lux inn is in Milos, Greece and is 6.8 km away from Milos city centre.
At Dioni lux inn you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Dioni lux inn.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Dioni lux inn, please check with them when booking.