Vera Inn

+ 32

Find the best hotel in Dílofon for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Vera Inn across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
12:00

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Non-smoking
Bar
First aid kit
Fire extinguishers

More about Vera Inn

Vera Inn

Vera Inn features a garden, shared lounge, a terrace and bar in Dilofo. The property is located 12 km from Settlement of Molossos, 14 km from Convent of Agia Paraskevi and 16 km from Rogovou Monastery.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Solo traveller

Comment: 31 Dec 2024

Stayed in: Dec 2024

Very good choice...!

Excellent service..Perfect location with fantastic view...Very polite the owners helped us with what we needed...very beautiful and clean villages...We recommend it...Thanks for the great stay we will be sure to tell you again...
Couple

Comment: 8 Jan 2023

Stayed in: Jan 2023

Unique place in the center of Zagori, iconic view!

Luxury super clean spacious rooms with fireplace. Best breakfast with handmade pies and sweets. The hosts Vera and Petros, always ready and willing to serve us the best way. We ll surely visit again!!!
Family traveller

Comment: 30 Nov 2021

Stayed in: Oct 2021

Super place to stay

Impeccable well run boutique hotel with great airy and comfortable rooms, with all the amenities. Super veranda to take your breakfast with a breathtaking view of the surrounding mountains. But most important of all was the warm and welcoming attention by Vera herself who will go out of her way to keep her guests happy. Absolutely recommended!!
Group traveller

Comment: 17 Feb 2019

Stayed in: Jan 2019

Picturesque boutique hotel with excellent service

I visited Vera Inn end of January 2019. Tastefully renovated traditional building, with large bedrooms, beautiful furniture and excellent service. Vera was always available with a smile to accommodate our groups needs. Breakfast includes gluten free options such as Veras’ omelette and yogurt with fruit and nuts.
Couple

Comment: 31 Dec 2018

Stayed in: Dec 2018

A unique place to stay.

In one of the most amazing villages in Greece (Dilofo) is a unique boutique hotel to stay. The rooms were comfortable clean and very nice decorated. The breakfast was excellent and the hospitality of Vera and her husband was one of a kind. Thank you for a very pleasant stay we are looking forward to come back soon.

Hotel response

Comment: 2 Feb 2019

It was our pleasure to have you among our guests.
Looking forward too, to see you again.Soon.
Thank you so much !

Exceptional location

5.0

ΔΊΛΟΦΟ ΔΙΛΟΦΟ ΖΑΓΟΡΙΟΥ, Dílofon, 44007, Greece|0.13 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Vera Inn: FAQs

Vera Inn is 0.1 km away from Dílofon city centre.
Vera Inn is in Dílofon, Greece and is 0.1 km away from Dílofon city centre.
At Vera Inn you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Vera Inn.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Vera Inn, please check with them when booking.