Casa Orfea

+ 35

Find the best hotel in Algajola for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Casa Orfea across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
16:30
Check out before:
10:30
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Laundry
Accessible parking

More about Casa Orfea

Casa Orfea

Casa Orfea is set in Algajola, within 200 metres of Aregno Beach and 9 km of Pietra Lighthouse. With a terrace, the 2-star hotel has air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi, each with a private bathroom.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Couple

Comment: 24 Aug 2025

Stayed in: Aug 2025

A dream week in a small typical Corsican village and lively with nice traders.

Very nice hotel with lots of charm
Warm and personalized Welcoming
Superb stay in this beautiful village with very good restaurant and lots of entertainment
The beach is a 2 minute walk from the hotel with a side creeks and rock and a large sandy beach.
Family traveller

Comment: 6 Sep 2025

Stayed in: Aug 2025

Small and friendly hotel

We stayed in this small hotel in the week of August, happy to have chosen algajola which is definitely quieter than the most popular places. The strength of the hotel is the warm Welcoming of the kind owners, the wonderful home made breakfast and the cleanliness of the rooms, convenient in high season also the parking available and the nearby beach with a beautiful sea a stone's throw away.
Group traveller

Comment: 9 Aug 2025

Stayed in: Aug 2025

A haven of tranquility.

Nestled between the Rock and the sea, along the coast in a bucolic green setting. Filled with divine melodies from Orpheus. Let yourself be lulled into this musical and soothing charm.
Worthy of a Grand Hotel.
Thank you Marie-Noëlle and her daughter
Couple

Comment: 23 Jun 2025

Stayed in: Jun 2025

Feel like home!

The hotel is a small hotel in the center of algajola, convenient to the sea, quiet quiet location, even the rooms with their easy style are relaxing! Petit dejeneur good, quality... But the strength of the structure are the owners mother and daughter really kind and helpful throughout that make the stay special, qualities now rare.
Thank you for everything.... ❤️
Family traveller

FR

Comment: 21 Jul 2024

Stayed in: Jul 2024

A very nice stopover, a haven of peace

An address where we are warmly welcomed, bosses full of little touches and a nice terrace to have a good breakfast. All close to the beach and restaurants, it was perfect! The quadruple room is spacious, very well with family.

Exceptional location

5.0

1 rue A marina, Algajola, 20220, France|0.13 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

16:30

Check out before:

10:30

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Important information from the hotel
Please inform Casa Orfea in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.
Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logocard logo

Cash

Casa Orfea: FAQs

Casa Orfea is 0.1 km away from Algajola city centre.
Casa Orfea is in Algajola, France and is 0.1 km away from Algajola city centre.
At Casa Orfea you can check in from 16:30, and you'll need to check out before 10:30.
Yes, there is parking available at Casa Orfea.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Casa Orfea, please check with them when booking.