Comfort Suites

+ 34

Find the best hotel in London for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Comfort Suites across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
11:00
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Fitness centre
Front desk 24 hour
Non-smoking

More about Comfort Suites

Comfort Suites

Conveniently positioned off Highway 401, this comfortable hotel in London, Ontario, features convenient amenities for the modern traveller just minutes from downtown, shopping, restaurants and more. Each suite includes a separate living space.

Reviews from
Hotels.comExpediaTrip.comTripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Family traveller

US

Comment: 13 Mar 2026

Stayed in: Mar 2026

Great clean room!!!

Great location! Nice big and clean room!!! Staff is very friendly. Beds are soft but comfortable. Pillows are ok. We had double queen room. Bathroom was clean. Shower head could be stronger but it got the job done. This place was just recently renovated so it’s very nice. Kerug machine in room if you are into that. Small fridge that works and a microwave Breakfast is included. Typical hotel help yourself breakfast. No vegan items but they said if you call before hand they may be able to accommodate. Would recommend this hotel.

Hotel response

Comment: 23 Mar 2026

Thank you very much for your wonderful 5/5 review and for taking the time to share such detailed feedback about your stay!
We are very happy to hear that you enjoyed our clean and spacious rooms, convenient location, and recently renovated facilities. It’s great to know that you found the beds comfortable, the amenities useful, and our staff friendly and helpful. We also appreciate your comments about the shower pressure and breakfast options — feedback like this helps us continue to improve our guest experience.
We’re glad you would recommend our hotel, and we truly appreciate your support. We look forward to welcoming you back for another comfortable and enjoyable stay in the future!
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 30 Aug 2026

Stayed in: Aug 2026

Room was well laid out and spacious, especially for the price. Only a couple of minor things I would change. 1) the door to the bedroom was a french door, with glass, so a little inconvenient if someone was trying to change privately, or if you're trying to get a child to bed early. This could easily be solved with curtains. 2) The breakfast area was very tightly packed with tables, so it was a little awkward to move around in. At least there was enough seating, but it could have been designed better - the building didn't seem that old.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 22 Aug 2026

Stayed in: Aug 2026

This was our second time! We had a wonderful stay! Everything was perfect from beginning to end. The hotel was very clean, our room was comfortable and well maintained, and the service was excellent. The staff were friendly, welcoming, and very helpful.
We really enjoyed our stay and felt comfortable throughout our visit. We would definitely stay here again!
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 22 Aug 2026

Stayed in: Aug 2026

Although the place was clean and looked to have been renovated since we had been there last, there was left something to be desired about the room selection and general layout. We were given the room at the very end of an extremely long hallway at the very end of the building. The room appeared very cramped, and the AC unit was extremely noisy, indicating some maintenance issues.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 20 Aug 2026

Stayed in: Aug 2026

The room was clean. Staff friendly and accommodating. Breakfast good with staff replenishing quickly. A wonderful stay

Excellent location

4.7

1120 Dearness Dr, London, N6E 1N9, Canada|5.77 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Comfort Suites: FAQs

Comfort Suites is 5.8 km away from London city centre.
Comfort Suites is in London, Canada and is 5.8 km away from London city centre.
At Comfort Suites you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Comfort Suites.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Comfort Suites, please check with them when booking.