Oasis de la Rivière

+ 17

Find the best hotel in Jonquière for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Oasis de la Rivière across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
16:00
Check out before:
11:00

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Laundry
Tours

Oasis de la Rivière: reviews

Explore the area

2349 Rue de la Rivière aux Sables, Jonquière, G7X 6R8, Canada|2.4 km from city centre

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Important information from the hotel
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Oasis de la Rivière: FAQs

Oasis de la Rivière
Oasis de la Rivière is 2.4 km away from Jonquière city centre.
Oasis de la Rivière is in Jonquière, Canada and is 2.4 km away from Jonquière city centre.
At Oasis de la Rivière you can check in from 16:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, you'll find laundry facilities at Oasis de la Rivière. This may include self-service laundry or a full laundry service.
Yes, Wi-Fi is available at Oasis de la Rivière, so you can stay connected during your stay.
There's lots to see and do near Oasis de la Rivière. The closest landmarks are Parc de La Rivière-aux-Sables, Côté-Cour, Belvédère, Mont Jacob and Théâtre La Rubrique Inc..
Yes, there is parking available at Oasis de la Rivière.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Oasis de la Rivière, please check with them when booking.
It doesn't look like breakfast is available at Oasis de la Rivière, but check with them directly to be sure.
Yes, you can stay cosy at Oasis de la Rivière.